Welcome!

A list of the categories of personal information which we collect and the business/commercial purposes for such are listed in our Privacy Policy, which is located here: Privacy Policy

If you are a California resident, under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”), you have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information. To submit a request to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, you may complete the information requested in the webform below and click on the “Send" button, or email us at support@verias.com. To process your request, we may require that you submit the following information in conjunction with your request: your first name, last name, California address, email address, and phone number.

You may exercise your right to opt-out through an authorized agent. If you elect to use an authorized agent to exercise your right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, we may require the following before processing the request: 1) provide proof of your written and signed permission with the authorized agent to act on your behalf; 2) directly verify your own identity with us; and 3) directly confirm with us that you provided the authorized agent permission to submit the request on your behalf. We will only use the information which you submit to us for the express purposes of verification and complying with your opt-out request.

Our general privacy policy is located at verias.com/. Individuals with a disability which interferes with their ability to submit an opt-out request hereunder may contact us by emailing support@verias.com or by mail at 19510 US Highway 1, Tequesta, FL 33469 to access this notice and information in an alternative format.”

We at Verias take the data privacy of our customers very seriously and are committed to abiding by the associated governing laws. You have certain rights regarding the personal data that is held about you. Please complete this form to exercise your rights.

For all data privacy related matters, email support@verias.com and a member of our privacy team will be in touch.
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.